Model comparison
Hunyuan T1 20250711 vs Muse Spark
Muse Spark is the stronger model overall, scoring 50.6 to 42.5 on the Noometry Index.
Last verified . 13 shared benchmarks.
Summary
- They share 13 benchmarks with published results for both. Hunyuan T1 20250711 scores higher in 0 categories and Muse Spark in 8 categories; 8 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
- The widest gap is in knowledge, where Muse Spark leads 65.7 to 38.8.
Side by side
| Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Muse Spark | |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | Tencent | Meta |
| Noometry Index | 42.5 | 50.6 |
| Released | — | 2026-04-08 |
| Weights | Proprietary | Proprietary |
| Context window | — | — |
| Max output | — | — |
| Input $ / M tokens | — | — |
| Output $ / M tokens | — | — |
| Results tracked | 13 | 27 |
Sponsored placements are available on pages like this one. Advertise on Noometry
Category by category
Coding Muse Spark leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 40.9 (#129), Muse Spark: 46.2 (#69)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Muse Spark |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Coding | 1390 | 1481 |
| SciCode | — | 51.5% |
Reasoning Muse Spark leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 28.5 (#103), Muse Spark: 35.9 (#67)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Muse Spark |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Hard Prompts | 1399 | 1474 |
| CritPt | — | 11.3% |
| Epoch Capabilities Index | — | 152.04 |
Math Muse Spark leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 38.7 (#130), Muse Spark: 47.8 (#66)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Muse Spark |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Math | 1414 | 1455 |
| OTIS Mock AIME 2024-2025 | — | 88.9% |
| ProofBench | — | 17% |
| FrontierMath (Feb 2025 set) | — | 39% |
| FrontierMath Tier 4 (v1) | — | 14.6% |
Knowledge Muse Spark leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 38.8 (#141), Muse Spark: 65.7 (#13)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Muse Spark |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Expert | 1395 | 1457 |
| GPQA Diamond | — | 89.8% |
| Humanity's Last Exam | — | 40.6% |
Multimodal Not comparable
Hunyuan T1 20250711: —, Muse Spark: 43.4 (#24)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Muse Spark |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Vision | — | 1306 |
| LMArena Document | — | 1444 |
Multilingual Muse Spark leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 51.2 (#112), Muse Spark: 56.1 (#24)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Muse Spark |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Non-English | 1395 | 1464 |
| LMArena Chinese | 1425 | 1509 |
| LMArena Korean | 1406 | 1459 |
| LMArena Russian | 1385 | 1466 |
| LMArena French | — | 1497 |
| LMArena German | — | 1497 |
| LMArena Spanish | — | 1472 |
Instruction Following Muse Spark leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 72.6 (#138), Muse Spark: 75.9 (#51)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Muse Spark |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Instruction Following | 1374 | 1442 |
Long Context Muse Spark leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 42.2 (#128), Muse Spark: 44.4 (#69)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Muse Spark |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Longer Query | 1384 | 1451 |
Writing & Preference Muse Spark leads
Hunyuan T1 20250711: 59.5 (#109), Muse Spark: 66.0 (#39)
| Benchmark | Hunyuan T1 20250711 | Muse Spark |
|---|---|---|
| LMArena Text | 1401 | 1474 |
| LMArena Creative Writing | 1392 | 1459 |
| LMArena Multi-Turn | 1393 | 1477 |
Frequently asked questions
Is Hunyuan T1 20250711 better than Muse Spark?
Muse Spark is the stronger model overall, scoring 50.6 to 42.5 on the Noometry Index.
Is Hunyuan T1 20250711 or Muse Spark better for coding?
Muse Spark scores higher on coding benchmarks: 46.2 versus 40.9 in the Noometry coding category.
How many benchmarks do Hunyuan T1 20250711 and Muse Spark share?
13 benchmarks have published results for both models. Hunyuan T1 20250711 has 13 scored results on Noometry and Muse Spark has 27.