Model comparison

MiMo-V2.5-Pro vs Muse Spark 1.1

Muse Spark 1.1 is the stronger model overall, scoring 49.9 to 44.8 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2.5-Pro costs 3.7× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.1's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

Last verified . 26 shared benchmarks.

MiMo-V2.5-Pro Xiaomi

44.8

Rank #70 Confirmed

Muse Spark 1.1 Meta

49.9

Rank #43 Confirmed

Summary

  • They share 26 benchmarks with published results for both. MiMo-V2.5-Pro scores higher in 2 categories and Muse Spark 1.1 in 6 categories; 6 gaps are clear of the uncertainty.
  • The widest gap is in reasoning, where Muse Spark 1.1 leads 45.9 to 25.9.
  • The biggest single-benchmark swing is NYT Connections (extended): 34.4% for MiMo-V2.5-Pro and 84.9% for Muse Spark 1.1.
  • MiMo-V2.5-Pro is cheaper at $0.43 / $0.87 per million input/output tokens, against $1.25 / $4.25 for Muse Spark 1.1.
  • MiMo-V2.5-Pro has downloadable open weights; the other is API-only.

Side by side

MiMo-V2.5-Pro and Muse Spark 1.1 specifications
MiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
ProviderXiaomiMeta
Noometry Index44.849.9
Released2026-04-222026-04-08
WeightsOpenProprietary
Context window1.05M1.05M
Max output131K131K
Input $ / M tokens$0.43$1.25
Output $ / M tokens$0.87$4.25
Results tracked2736

Sponsored placements are available on pages like this one. Advertise on Noometry

Category by category

Coding Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 47.0 (#58), Muse Spark 1.1: 50.8 (#38)

Coding benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena WebDev14771542
SciCode50.2%58.8%
LMArena Coding15021497
DeepSWE—53.3%
ALE-Bench899.8—

Agentic & Tool Use Not comparable

MiMo-V2.5-Pro: —, Muse Spark 1.1: 33.9 (#45)

Agentic & Tool Use benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
τ²-bench Banking—40.5%
GBAEval—7.9%
GDP.pdf—15%
Vending-Bench 2—6,520

Reasoning Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 25.9 (#124), Muse Spark 1.1: 45.9 (#41)

Reasoning benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
NYT Connections (extended)34.4%84.9%
CritPt4%15.1%
LMArena Hard Prompts14871486
DTBench84.5%94.4%
LMCA29.5%49.9%
Surface Evolver Bench—52.5%
Epoch Capabilities Index—154.32

Math Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 38.6 (#84), Muse Spark 1.1: 44.0 (#67)

Math benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
ProofBench22%39%
LMArena Math14801477

Knowledge Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 41.5 (#100), Muse Spark 1.1: 52.8 (#55)

Knowledge benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Expert15011480
SimpleQA Verified—57.8%

Multimodal Not comparable

MiMo-V2.5-Pro: —, Muse Spark 1.1: 41.9 (#28)

Multimodal benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Vision—1292
LMArena Document—1465

Multilingual Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 55.3 (#33), Muse Spark 1.1: 56.8 (#16)

Multilingual benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Non-English14491471
LMArena Chinese15071518
LMArena French14891494
LMArena German14551466
LMArena Japanese14181445
LMArena Korean14361459
LMArena Russian14501482
LMArena Spanish14701471

Instruction Following Too close to call

MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 77.6 (#21), Muse Spark 1.1: 76.8 (#36)

Instruction Following benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Instruction Following14771457

Long Context Too close to call

MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 45.4 (#38), Muse Spark 1.1: 44.8 (#55)

Long Context benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Longer Query14821463

Writing & Preference Muse Spark 1.1 leads

MiMo-V2.5-Pro: 65.5 (#47), Muse Spark 1.1: 73.6 (#11)

Writing & Preference benchmarks
BenchmarkMiMo-V2.5-ProMuse Spark 1.1
LMArena Text14651479
LMArena Creative Writing14401440
EQ-Bench Creative Writing14931927
EQ-Bench 412081260
LMArena Multi-Turn14771484

Frequently asked questions

Is MiMo-V2.5-Pro better than Muse Spark 1.1?

Muse Spark 1.1 is the stronger model overall, scoring 49.9 to 44.8 on the Noometry Index. MiMo-V2.5-Pro costs 3.7× less per token, which makes it the better buy when Muse Spark 1.1's lead doesn't matter for your workload.

Which is cheaper, MiMo-V2.5-Pro or Muse Spark 1.1?

MiMo-V2.5-Pro is cheaper. It lists at $0.43 per million input tokens and $0.87 per million output tokens; Muse Spark 1.1 lists at $1.25 and $4.25.

Is MiMo-V2.5-Pro or Muse Spark 1.1 better for coding?

Muse Spark 1.1 scores higher on coding benchmarks: 50.8 versus 47.0 in the Noometry coding category.

Which has the bigger context window?

Both accept 1.05M tokens.

How many benchmarks do MiMo-V2.5-Pro and Muse Spark 1.1 share?

26 benchmarks have published results for both models. MiMo-V2.5-Pro has 27 scored results on Noometry and Muse Spark 1.1 has 36.

Related comparisons

Go deeper